全球专业中文经管百科,由121,994位网友共同编写而成,共计436,007个条目
[…] Like the Sherman Act, much of the substance of the Clayton Act has been developed and animated by the U.S. courts, particularly the Supreme Court.

Clayton Antitrust Act

  15 U.S.C. §12: Definitions; short title Antitrust laws,as used herein, includes the Act entitled "An Act to protect trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies," approved July second, eighteen hundred and ninety; sections seventy-three to seventy-seven, inclusive, of an Act entitled "An Act to reduce taxation, to provide revenue for the Government, and for other purposes," of August twenty- seventh, eighteen hundred and ninety-four; an Act entitled "An